Khác biệt giữa bản sửa đổi của “Giải Oscar cho dựng phim xuất sắc nhất”
Nội dung được xóa Nội dung được thêm vào
nKhông có tóm lược sửa đổi |
|||
Dòng 12:
*1935 '''''[[A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935 film)|A Midsummer Night's Dream]]''''' - '''[[Ralph Dawson]]'''
**''[[Personal History, Adventures, Experience, and Observation of David Copperfield the Younger|David Copperfield]]'' - [[Robert J. Kern]]
**''[[The Informer (
**''[[Les Misérables (1935 film)|Les Misérables]]'' - [[Barbara McLean]]
**''[[Lives of a Bengal Lancer]]'' - [[Ellsworth Hoagland]]
**''[[Mutiny on the Bounty (1935 film)|Mutiny on the Bounty]]'' - [[Margaret Booth]]
*1936 '''''[[Anthony Adverse]]''''' - '''[[Ralph Dawson]]'''
**''[[Come and Get It (
**''[[The Great Ziegfeld]]'' - [[William S. Gray]]
**''[[Lloyd's of London (
**''[[A Tale of Two Cities (1935 film)|A Tale of Two Cities]]'' - [[Conrad A. Nervig]]
**''[[Theodora Goes Wild]]'' - [[Otto Meyer (Film Editor)]]
*1937 '''''[[Lost Horizon (
**''[[The Awful Truth]]'' - '''[[Al Clark (film editor)|Al Clark]]'''
**''[[Captains Courageous (
**''[[The Good Earth (
**''[[One Hundred Men and a Girl]]'' - [[Bernard W. Burton]]
*1938 '''''[[The Adventures of Robin Hood (
**''[[Alexander's Ragtime Band (
**''[[The Great Waltz]]'' - [[Tom Held]]
**''[[Test Pilot (
**''[[You Can't Take It with You]]'' - [[Gene Havlick]]
*1939 '''''[[Gone with the Wind (
**''[[Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1939 film)|Goodbye, Mr. Chips]]'' - [[Charles Frend]]
**''[[Mr. Smith Goes to Washington]]'' - [[Gene Havlick]], [[Al Clark (film editor)|Al Clark]]
**''[[The Rains Came]]'' - [[Barbara McLean]]
**''[[Stagecoach (
==Thập niên 1940==
*1940 '''''[[North West Mounted Police (
**''[[The Grapes of Wrath (
**''[[The Letter (1940 film)|The Letter]]'' - [[Warren Low]]
**''[[The Long Voyage Home]]'' - [[Sherman Todd]]
**''[[Rebecca (
*1941 '''''[[Sergeant York]]''''' - '''[[William Holmes]]'''
**''[[Citizen Kane]]'' - [[Robert Wise]]
**''[[Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941 film)|Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde]]'' - [[Harold F. Kress]]
**''[[How Green Was My Valley (
**''[[The Little Foxes (
*1942 '''''[[The Pride of the Yankees]]''''' - '''[[Daniel Mandell]]'''
**''[[Mrs. Miniver (
**''[[The Talk of the Town (1942 film)|The Talk of the Town]]'' - [[Otto Meyer (film editor)|Otto Meyer]]
**''[[This Above All]]'' - [[Walter A. Thompson|Walter Thompson]]
**''[[Yankee Doodle Dandy]]'' - [[George Amy]]
*1943 '''''[[Air Force (
**''[[Casablanca (
**''[[Five Graves to Cairo]]'' - [[Doane Harrison]]
**''[[For Whom the Bell Tolls (
**''[[The Song of Bernadette (
*1944 '''''[[Wilson (
**''[[Going My Way]]'' - [[Leroy Stone]]
**''[[Janie (
**''[[None but the Lonely Heart (
**''[[Since You Went Away]]'' - [[Hal C. Kern]] and [[James E. Newcom]]
*1945 '''''[[National Velvet (
**''[[The Bells of St. Mary's]]'' - [[Harry Marker]]
**''[[The Lost Weekend (
**''[[Objective, Burma!]]'' - [[George Amy]]
**''[[A Song to Remember]]'' - [[Charles Nelson]]
Dòng 73:
**''[[The Jolson Story]]'' - [[William A. Lyon]]
**''[[The Killers (1946 film)|The Killers]]'' - [[Arthur Hilton]]
**''[[The Yearling (
*1947 '''''[[Body and Soul (1947 film)|Body and Soul]]''''' - '''[[Francis Lyon]]''' and '''[[Robert Parrish]]'''
**''[[The Bishop's Wife]]'' - [[Monica Collingwood]]
Dòng 82:
**''[[Joan of Arc (1948 film)|Joan of Arc]]'' - [[Frank Sullivan (film editing)|Frank Sullivan]]
**''[[Johnny Belinda (1948 film)|Johnny Belinda]]'' - [[David Weisbart]]
**''[[Red River (
**''[[The Red Shoes (
*1949 '''''[[Champion (1949 film)|Champion]]''''' - '''[[Harry Gerstad]]'''
**''[[All the King's Men (1949 film)|All the King's Men]]'' - [[Robert Parrish]], [[Al Clark (film editor)|Al Clark]]
Dòng 93:
*1950 '''''[[King Solomon's Mines (1950 film)|King Solomon's Mines]]''''' - '''[[Ralph E. Winters]]''', '''[[Conrad A. Nervig]]'''
**''[[All About Eve]]'' - [[Barbara McLean]]
**''[[Annie Get Your Gun (
**''[[Sunset Boulevard (1950 film)|Sunset Boulevard]]'' - [[Arthur Schmidt]], [[Doane Harrison]]
**''[[The Third Man]]'' - [[Oswald Hafenrichter]]
*1951 '''''[[A Place in the Sun]]''''' - '''[[William Hornbeck]]'''
**''[[An American in Paris (
**''[[Decision Before Dawn]]'' - [[Johnny Green]], [[Dorothy Spencer]]
**''[[Quo Vadis (1951 film)|Quo Vadis]]'' - [[Ralph E. Winters]]
Dòng 112:
**''[[The War of the Worlds (1953 film)|The War of the Worlds]]'' - [[Everett Douglas]]
*1954 '''''[[On the Waterfront]]''''' - '''[[Gene Milford]]'''
**''[[The Caine Mutiny (
**''[[The High and the Mighty (
**''[[Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (
**''[[20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954 film)|20,000 Leagues Under the Sea]]'' - [[Elmo Williams]]
*1955 '''''[[Picnic (
**''[[Blackboard Jungle]]'' - [[Ferris Webster]]
**''[[The Bridges at Toko-Ri]]'' - [[Alma Macrorie]]
**''[[Oklahoma (1955 film)|Oklahoma!]]'' - [[Gene Ruggiero]], [[George Boemler]]
**''[[The Rose Tattoo (
*1956 '''''[[Around the World in Eighty Days (1956 film)|Around the World in Eighty Days]]''''' - '''[[Gene Ruggiero]]''', '''[[Paul Weatherwax]]'''
**''[[The Brave One]]'' - [[Merrill G. White]]
**''[[Giant (
**''[[Somebody Up There Likes Me (
**''[[The Ten Commandments (1956 film)|The Ten Commandments]]'' - [[Anne Bauchens]]
*1957 '''''[[The Bridge on the River Kwai]]''''' - '''[[Peter Taylor (editor)|Peter Taylor]]'''
**''[[Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (1957 film)|Gunfight at the O.K. Corral]]'' - [[Warren Low]]
**''[[Pal Joey (
**''[[Sayonara]]'' - [[Arthur P. Schmidt]], [[Philip W. Anderson]]
**''[[Witness for the Prosecution]]'' - [[Daniel Mandell]]
Dòng 139:
**''[[Anatomy of a Murder]]'' - [[Louis R. Loeffler]]
**''[[North by Northwest]]'' - [[George Tomasini]]
**''[[The Nun's Story (
**''[[On the Beach (1959 film)|On the Beach]]'' - [[Frederic Knudtson]]
Dòng 146:
**''[[The Alamo (1960 film)|The Alamo]]'' - [[Stuart Gilmore]]
**''[[Inherit the Wind]]'' - [[Frederic Knudtson]]
**''[[Pepe (
**''[[Spartacus (
*1961 '''''[[West Side Story (
**''[[Fanny (
**''[[The Guns of Navarone (
**''[[Judgment at Nuremberg]]'' - [[Frederic Knudtson]]
**''[[The Parent Trap (1961 film)|The Parent Trap]]'' - [[Philip W. Anderson]]
*1962 '''''[[Lawrence of Arabia (
**''[[The Longest Day (
**''[[The Manchurian Candidate (1962 film)|The Manchurian Candidate]]'' - [[Ferris Webster]]
**''[[The Music Man (1962 film)|The Music Man]]'' - [[William Ziegler]]
**''[[Mutiny on the Bounty (1962 film)|Mutiny on the Bounty]]'' - [[John McSweeney, Jr.]]
*1963 '''''[[How the West Was Won (
**''[[The Cardinal]]'' - [[Louis R. Loeffler]]
**''[[Cleopatra (1963 film)|Cleopatra]]'' - [[Dorothy Spencer]]
**''[[The Great Escape (
**''[[It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World]]'' - [[Frederic Knudtson]] ([[List of posthumous Academy Award winners and nominees|posthumous nomination]]), [[Robert C. Jones]], [[Gene Fowler Jr.]]
*1964 '''''[[Mary Poppins (
**''[[Becket (
**''[[Father Goose (
**''[[Hush… Hush, Sweet Charlotte]]'' - [[Michael Luciano]]
**''[[My Fair Lady (
*1965 '''''[[The Sound of Music (
**''[[Cat Ballou]]'' - [[Charles Nelson]]
**''[[Doctor Zhivago (1965 film)|Doctor Zhivago]]'' - [[Norman Savage]]
**''[[The Flight of the Phoenix]]'' - [[Michael Luciano]]
**''[[The Great Race]]'' - [[Ralph E. Winters]]
*1966 '''''[[Grand Prix (
**''[[Fantastic Voyage]]'' - [[William B. Murphy]]
**''[[The Russians Are Coming, The Russians Are Coming]]'' - [[Hal Ashby]], [[J. Terry Williams]]
**''[[The Sand Pebbles (
**''[[Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (
*1967 '''''[[In the Heat of the Night (
**''[[Beach Red]]'' - [[Frank P. Keller]]
**''[[The Dirty Dozen]]'' - [[Michael Luciano]]
**''[[Doctor Dolittle (
**''[[Guess Who's Coming to Dinner]]'' - [[Robert C. Jones]]
*1968 '''''[[Bullitt]]''''' - '''[[Frank P. Keller]]'''
**''[[Funny Girl (
**''[[The Odd Couple (
**''[[Oliver! (
**''[[Wild in the Streets]]'' - [[Fred Feitshans]], [[Eve Newman]]
*1969 '''''[[Z (
**''[[Hello, Dolly! (
**''[[Midnight Cowboy]]'' - [[Hugh A. Robertson]]
**''[[The Secret of Santa Vittoria]]'' - [[William Lyon]], [[Earle Herdan]]
Dòng 195:
==Thập niên 1970==
*1970 '''''[[Patton (
**''[[Airport (
**''[[MASH (
**''[[Tora! Tora! Tora!]]'' - [[James E. Newcom]], [[Pembroke J. Herring]], [[Inoue Chikaya]]
**''[[Woodstock (
*1971 '''''[[The French Connection (
**''[[The Andromeda Strain (
**''[[A Clockwork Orange (
**''[[Kotch]]'' - [[Ralph E. Winters]]
**''[[Summer of '42]]'' - [[Folmar Blangsted]]
*1972 '''''[[Cabaret (
**''[[Deliverance]]'' - [[Tom Priestly]]
**''[[The Godfather]]'' - [[William H. Reynolds]], [[Peter Zinner]]
**''[[The Hot Rock (
**''[[The Poseidon Adventure (
*1973 '''''[[The Sting]]''''' - '''[[William H. Reynolds]]'''
**''[[American Graffiti]]'' - [[Verna Fields]], [[Marcia Lucas]]
**''[[The Day of the Jackal (
**''[[The Exorcist (
**''[[Jonathan Livingston Seagull]]'' - [[Frank P. Keller]], [[James Galloway]]
*1974 '''''[[The Towering Inferno]]''''' - '''[[Harold F. Kress]]''', '''[[Carl Kress (film editor)|Carl Kress]]'''
**''[[Blazing Saddles]]'' - [[John C. Howard]], [[Danford Greene]]
**''[[Chinatown (
**''[[Earthquake (
**''[[The Longest Yard (1974 film)|The Longest Yard]]'' - [[Michael Luciano]]
*1975 '''''[[Jaws (
**''[[Dog Day Afternoon]]'' - [[Dede Allen]]
**''[[The Man Who Would Be King (
**''[[One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (
**''[[Three Days of the Condor]]'' - [[Frederic Steinkamp]], [[Don Guidice]]
*1976 '''''[[Rocky]]''''' - '''[[Richard Halsey]]''', '''[[Scott Conrad]]'''
**''[[All the President's Men (
**''[[Bound for Glory (
**''[[Network (
**''[[Two-Minute Warning]]'' - [[Eve Newman]], [[Walter Hannemann]]
*1977 '''''[[Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope|Star Wars]]''''' - '''[[Paul Hirsch (film editor)|Paul Hirsch]]''', '''[[Marcia Lucas]]''', '''[[Richard Chew]]'''
**''[[Close Encounters of the Third Kind]]'' - [[Michael Kahn (film editor)|Michael Kahn]]
**''[[Julia (
**''[[Smokey and the Bandit]]'' - [[Walter Hannemann]], [[Angelo Ross]]
**''[[The Turning Point (1977 film)|The Turning Point]]'' - [[William H. Reynolds]]
*1978 '''''[[The Deer Hunter]]''''' - '''[[Peter Zinner]]'''
**''[[The Boys from Brazil (
**''[[Coming Home]]'' - [[Don Zimmerman]]
**''[[Midnight Express (
**''[[Superman (
*1979 '''''[[All That Jazz]]''''' - '''[[Alan Heim]]'''
**''[[Apocalypse Now]]'' - [[Richard Marks]], [[Walter Murch]], [[Gerald B. Greenberg]], [[Lisa Fruchtman]]
**''[[The Black Stallion (
**''[[Kramer vs. Kramer]]'' - [[Gerald B. Greenberg]]
**''[[The Rose (
==Thập niên 1980==
*1980 '''''[[Raging Bull]]''''' - '''[[Thelma Schoonmaker]]'''
**''[[Coal Miner's Daughter]]'' - [[Arthur Schmidt]]
**''[[The Competition (
**''[[The Elephant Man (
**''[[Fame (1980 film)|Fame]]'' - [[Gerry Hambling]]
*1981 '''''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]''''' - '''[[Michael Kahn (film editor)|Michael Kahn]]'''
**''[[Chariots of Fire]]'' - [[Terry Rawlings]]
**''[[The French Lieutenant's Woman (
**''[[On Golden Pond (1981 film)|On Golden Pond]]'' - [[Robert L. Wolfe]] ([[List of posthumous Academy Award winners and nominees|posthumous nomination]])
**''[[Reds (
*1982 '''''[[Gandhi (
**''[[Das Boot]]'' - [[Hannes Nikel]]
**''[[E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial]]'' - [[Carol Littleton]]
**''[[An Officer and a Gentleman]]'' - [[Peter Zinner]]
**''[[Tootsie]]'' - [[Frederic Steinkamp]], [[William Steinkamp]]
*1983 '''''[[The Right Stuff (
**''[[Blue Thunder]]'' - [[Frank Morriss]], [[Edward Abroms]]
**''[[Flashdance]]'' - [[Bud Smith (film editor)|Bud Smith]], [[Walt Mulconery]]
**''[[Silkwood]]'' - [[Sam O'Steen]]
**''[[Terms of Endearment]]'' - [[Richard Marks]]
*1984 '''''[[The Killing Fields (
**''[[Amadeus (
**''[[The Cotton Club (
**''[[A Passage to India (
**''[[Romancing the Stone]]'' - [[Donn Cambern]], [[Frank Morriss]]
*1985 '''''[[Witness (1985 film)|Witness]]''''' - '''[[Thom Noble]]'''
**''[[A Chorus Line (
**''[[Out of Africa (
**''[[Prizzi's Honor]]'' - [[Rudi Fehr]], [[Kaja Fehr]]
**''[[Runaway Train (
*1986 '''''[[Platoon (
**''[[Aliens (
**''[[Hannah and Her Sisters]]'' - [[Susan E. Morse]]
**''[[The Mission (
**''[[Top Gun (
*1987 '''''[[The Last Emperor]]''''' - '''[[Gabriella Cristiani]]'''
**''[[Broadcast News (
**''[[Empire of the Sun (
**''[[Fatal Attraction]]'' - [[Michael Kahn (film editor)|Michael Kahn]], [[Peter E. Berger]]
**''[[RoboCop]]'' - [[Frank J. Urioste]]
Dòng 292:
**''[[Mississippi Burning]]'' - [[Gerry Hambling]]
**''[[Rain Man]]'' - [[Stu Linder]]
*1989 '''''[[Born on the Fourth of July (
**''[[Driving Miss Daisy]]'' - [[Mark Warner (film editor)|Mark Warner]]
**''[[The Fabulous Baker Boys]]'' - [[William Steinkamp]]
**''[[Glory (
**''[[The Bear (1988 film)|The Bear]] (L'Ours)'' (France) - [[Noëlle Boisson]]
==Thập niên 1990==
*1990 '''''[[Dances with Wolves]]''''' - '''[[Neil Travis]]'''
**''[[Ghost (
**''[[The Godfather Part III]]'' - [[Barry Malkin]], [[Lisa Fruchtman]], [[Walter Murch]]
**''[[Goodfellas]]'' - [[Thelma Schoonmaker]]
**''[[The Hunt for Red October (
*1991 '''''[[JFK (
**''[[The Commitments (
**''[[The Silence of the Lambs (
**''[[Terminator 2: Judgment Day]]'' - [[Conrad Buff]], [[Mark Goldblatt]], [[Richard A. Harris]]
**''[[Thelma & Louise]]'' - [[Thom Noble]]
Dòng 317:
**''[[The Fugitive (1993 film)|The Fugitive]]'' - [[Dennis Virkler]], [[David Finfer]], [[Dean Goodhill]], [[Richard Nord]], [[Dov Hoenig]]
**''[[In the Line of Fire]]'' - [[Anne V. Coates]]
**''[[In the Name of the Father (
**''[[The Piano]]'' - [[Veronika Jenet]]
*1994 '''''[[Forrest Gump]]''''' - '''[[Arthur Schmidt]]'''
**''[[Hoop Dreams]]'' - [[Frederick Marx]], [[Steve James (film editor)|Steve James]], [[William Haugse]]
**''[[Pulp Fiction (
**''[[The Shawshank Redemption]]'' - [[Richard Francis-Bruce]]
**''[[Speed (
*1995 '''''[[Apollo 13 (
**''[[Babe (
**''[[Braveheart]]'' - [[Steven Rosenblum]]
**''[[Crimson Tide (
**''[[Seven (
*1996 '''''[[The English Patient (
**''[[Evita (
**''[[Fargo (
**''[[Jerry Maguire]]'' - [[Joe Hutshing]]
**''[[Shine (
*1997 '''''[[Titanic (1997 film)|Titanic]]''''' - '''[[Conrad Buff]]''', '''[[James Cameron]]''', '''[[Richard A. Harris]]'''
**''[[Air Force One (
**''[[As Good as It Gets]]'' - [[Richard Marks]]
**''[[Good Will Hunting]]'' - [[Pietro Scalia]]
**''[[L.A. Confidential (
*1998 '''''[[Saving Private Ryan]]''''' - '''[[Michael Kahn (film editor)|Michael Kahn]]'''
**''[[Out of Sight]]'' - [[Anne V. Coates]]
Dòng 347:
Với việc sử dụng [[hệ thống biên tập không hàng kẻ]] (''non-linear editing system'') kỹ thuật số, tên giải được đổi thành '''Best Editing''' (Biên tập xuất sắc nhất) năm 1999:
*1999 '''''[[The Matrix]]''''' - '''[[Zach Staenberg]]'''
**''[[American Beauty (
**''[[The Cider House Rules (
**''[[The Insider (
**''[[The Sixth Sense]]'' - [[Andrew Mondshein]]
Dòng 357:
**''[[Gladiator (2000 film)|Gladiator]]'' - [[Pietro Scalia]]
**''[[Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon|Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Wo hu cang long/卧虎藏龙)]]'' - [[Tim Squyres]]
**''[[Wonder Boys (
*''' [[74th Academy Awards|2001]] ''' '''''[[Black Hawk Down (
**''[[The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring]]'' - [[John Gilbert (film editor)|John Gilbert]]
**''[[A Beautiful Mind (
**''[[Memento (
**''[[Moulin Rouge!]]'' - [[Jill Bilcock]]
*'''[[75th Academy Awards|2002]] ''[[Chicago (2002 film)|Chicago]]'' - [[Martin Walsh]]'''
**''[[Gangs of New York]]'' - [[Thelma Schoonmaker]]
**''[[The Hours (
**''[[The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers]]'' - [[Michael J. Horton|Michael Horton]]
**''[[The Pianist (2002 film)|The Pianist]]'' - [[Hervé de Luze]]
* '''[[76th Academy Awards|2003]] ''[[The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King]]'' - [[Jamie Selkirk]]'''
**''[[City of God (
**''[[Cold Mountain (
**''[[Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World]]'' - [[Lee Smith (editor)|Lee Smith]]
**''[[Seabiscuit (
*'''[[77th Academy Awards|2004]] ''[[The Aviator]]'' - [[Thelma Schoonmaker]]'''
**''[[Collateral (
**''[[Finding Neverland]]'' - [[Matt Chesse]]
**''[[Million Dollar Baby]]'' - [[Joel Cox]]
**''[[Ray (
*'''[[78th Academy Awards|2005]] ''[[Crash (2004 film)|Crash]]'' - [[Hughes Winborne]]'''
**''[[Cinderella Man]]'' - [[Mike Hill (film editor)|Mike Hill]] and [[Daniel P. Hanley|Dan Hanley]]
**''[[The Constant Gardener (
**''[[Munich (
**''[[Walk the Line]]'' - [[Michael McCusker]]
*'''[[79th Academy Awards|2006]] ''[[The Departed]]'' - [[Thelma Schoonmaker]]'''
**''[[Babel (
**''[[Blood Diamond (
**''[[Children of Men]]'' - [[Alfonso Cuarón]], [[Alex Rodríguez (film editor)|Alex Rodríguez]]
**''[[United 93 (
*'''2007 ([[80th Academy Awards|80th]]) ''[[The Bourne Ultimatum (
**''[[The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (
**''[[Into the Wild (
**''[[No Country for Old Men (
**''[[There Will Be Blood]]'' - [[Dylan Tichenor]]
*'''2008''' Nominations
** ''[[The Curious Case of Benjamin Button]]'' - [[Kirk Baxter]] and [[Angus Wall]]
** ''[[The Dark Knight (
** ''[[Frost/Nixon (
** ''[[Milk (
** ''[[Slumdog Millionaire]]'' - [[Chris Dickens]]
|